StemIntense™

BuyComprar

StemIntense™ A powerful anti-aging cream with luxurious and effective skincare ingredients to replenish, stimulate and accelerate your skin's natural beauty. Our unique formula encourages your skin's natural production of protein. This stimulation or cellular boost helps prevent collagen loss reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. StemIntenseTM supports the maintenance of your skin's youthful vitality.

Directions for Use: Paso 1: Step 1: Apply on dry skin at night after cleansing with StemClean™.
Step 2: In the morning apply StemMoist™ or substitute with StemIntense™, as desired.

StemIntense™ Una poderosa crema rejuvenecedora con ingredientes de lujo y eficaces para reponer, estimular y acelerar la belleza natural de tu piel. Nuestra fórmula exclusiva estimula la producción natural de proteína en la piel. Este estímulo o impulso celular ayuda a prevenir la pérdida de colágeno reduciendo así el aspecto de líneas finas y arrugas. StemIntense™ apoya el mantenimiento de la vitalidad juvenil de tu piel.

Instrucciones de uso: Paso 1: Aplicar sobre la piel seca en la noche después de limpiar con StemScrub™.
Paso 2: En la mañana aplicar StemMoist™ o sustituir con StemIntense™, si se desea.

Why StemIntense™?

StemIntense™ uses natural ingredients to boost the body's own rejuvenating properties.

Key Benefits*

  • Vitamin E as a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant.
  • Provitamin B5 to naturally lock moisture in for softer, more elastic skin.
  • Wheat germ oil to combat inflammation and reduce scarring
  • Jojoba seed oil for regulating the skin's oil production

¿Por Qué StemIntense™?

StemIntense™ utiliza ingredientes naturales para impulsar las propiedades rejuvenecedoras del cuerpo.

Beneficios Clave*

  • Vitamina E como agente natural acondicionador de la piel y antioxidante.
  • Provitamina B5 para atrapar la humedad naturalmente y obtener una piel más suave y elástica.
  • Aceite de germen de trigo para combatir la inflamación y disminuir las cicatrices.
  • Aceite de semilla de Jojoba para ayudar a regular la producción de aceite en la piel.

Ingredients derived from 100% natural sources with specific benefits

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil is rich in vitamin E, which acts as an antioxidant in the body, and is specifically related to improving skin health and regenerating cells. This means that your skin is better protected against damage from the sun, as well as the natural degradation of age that occurs when free radicals are present in the body.
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2.5% by weight of the kernel. Wheat germ oil is also very high in vitamin E, and can be used as treatment of certain skin conditions such as scarring and inflammation.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. It is theorized that applying jojoba to the skin can "trick" the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production.

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide 7
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 is a peptide comprised of four amino acids. Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 can slow or suppress the production in excess of a type of protein, therefore inhibiting unnecessary inflammatory responses and molecular damage, which can cause wrinkles, sagging, and uneven skin tone.
Hydrolyzed Elastin
Hydrolyzed Elastin is a water-soluble protein that helps attract and retain moisture to smooth and soften the skin.
Palmitoyl Oligopeptide
Palmitoyl oligopeptide is one of many peptides which have recently been discovered to have a positive effect on skin health. Peptides are compounds consisting of two or more amino acids. Amino acids are the building blocks of proteins.
Panthenol (Provitamin B5)
Panthenol is a humectant, emollient, and moisturizer. Panthenol draws moisture from the atmosphere and readily binds to water molecules. Panthenol improves hydration, reduces itching and inflammation of the skin, and accelerates epidermal wounds' rate of healing.
Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Tocopheryl acetate is a form of vitamin E, a natural skin-conditioning agent and antioxidant. It is found in cereals, nuts, and leafy green and yellow vegetables. Its substantiated benefits include enhancing the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients, reducing the formation of free radicals from exposure to UV rays, promoting the healing process, strengthening the skin's barrier function, protecting the skin barrier's lipid balance, and reducing transepidermal water loss.

Ingredientes naturales, todos derivados de fuentes 100% naturales, cada uno con beneficios específicos.

Aceite de Semilla Helianthus annuus (Girasol)
El aceite de girasol es el aceite no volátil comprimido de semillas de girasol. El aceite de girasol es rico en vitamina E, el cual actúa como un antioxidante en el cuerpo, y es específicamente relacionado con el mejoramiento de la salud de la piel y la regeneración de las células. Esto significa que su piel está mejor protegida contra el daño del sol, así como la degradación natural de la edad que se produce cuando los radicales libres están presentes en el cuerpo.
Aceite de Germen de Triticum vulgare (Trigo)
El aceite de germen de trigo se extrae del germen del grano de trigo, que representa sólo el 2,5% en peso del grano. El aceite de germen de trigo también es muy alto en vitamina E, y se puede utilizar como tratamiento de ciertas condiciones de la piel tales como la cicatrización y la inflamación.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. It is theorized that applying jojoba to the skin can "trick" the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production.

Palmitoil Tetrapéptido 7
Palmitoil tetrapéptido - 7 es un péptido compuesto por cuatro aminoácidos. Palmitoil tetrapéptido - 7 puede disminuir o suprimir la producción en exceso de ciertas proteínas, por lo tanto, la inhibición de respuestas inflamatorias innecesarias y daño molecular, el cual puede causar arrugas, flacidez, y el tono desigual de la piel.
Elastina Hidrolizada
La elastina Hidrolizada es una proteína soluble en agua que ayuda a atraer y retener la humedad para alisar y suavizar la piel.
Palmitoil Oligopéptido
Palmitoil Oligopéptido es uno de muchos péptidos que se han descubierto recientemente que tienen un efecto positivo en la salud de la piel. Los péptidos son compuestos que constan de dos o más aminoácidos. Las proteínas consisten de aminoácidos.
Pantenol (Vitamina B5 Pro)
El pantenol es un humectante, emoliente, y crema hidratante. El pantenol extrae la humedad de la atmósfera y fácilmente se une a las moléculas de agua. El pantenol mejora la hidratación, reduce la picazón y la inflamación de la piel, y acelera la velocidad de cicatrización de heridas epidérmicas.
Acetato de tocoferol (Vitamina E)
El acetato de tocoferol es una forma de vitamina E, un agente acondicionador de la piel natural y antioxidante. Se encuentra en cereales, frutos secos y verduras de hoja verde y amarillo. Sus beneficios comprobados incluyen: la mejora de la eficacia de los ingredientes protectores solares activos; la reducción de formación de radicales libres derivados de la exposición a los rayos ultavioleta; el apoyo al proceso de curación, el fortalecimiento de la función barrera de la piel; la protección del equilibrio lipídico de la barrera de la piel; y el reducimiento de la pérdida de agua trans- epidérmica.